Translations:Plasma/Krunner/116/en: Difference between revisions
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> lock </code> || ''locks the screen'' | |<code> lock </code> || ''locks the screen'' | ||
|- | |||
|<code> restart </code> || ''restarts computer'' | |||
|- | |||
|<code> shutdown </code> || ''shutdowns computer'' | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:30, 27 December 2017
Examples:
Input | Output |
screen brightness 100 |
increases screen brightness to 100% |
sleep |
suspends computer to RAM |
lock |
locks the screen |
restart |
restarts computer |
shutdown |
shutdowns computer |